Where is Bedfordshire in England?

 

Bedfordshire is a region in England!

Search the name of a city:

Bedford Castle, Bedford Suspension Bridge, Bedfordshire, Bedford, Bedfield

Here you will find the location of Bedfordshire on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of United Kingdom.

All places in the world called .


Where is Bedfordshire on the map?




Webcams near Bedfordshire

Emberton: park: Lake.


Emberton: park: Lake - Day time
Current
Emberton: park: Lake - Current

Salford: M1 J13-14.


Salford: M1 J13-14 - Day time
Current
Salford: M1 J13-14 - Current

Toddington: M1 J12.


Toddington: M1 J12 - Day time
Current
Toddington: M1 J12 - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Bedfordshire relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in United Kingdom and distance from Bedfordshire.

City # Populationkmmiles
London174212287949
Birmingham298433610364
Glasgow3610271475295
Belfast4585994449279
Liverpool5468946217135
Leeds6455124195121
Sheffield744704814892
Edinburgh8435794455283
Bristol9430714166103
Manchester10395516187116



Alerts and advice United Kingdom

Advice and information about traveling and security in United Kingdom.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in United Kingdomo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in United Kingdom.

Alerts and advice



Travel information United Kingdom

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in United Kingdom.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

United Kingdom is made up of 17711 cities in 234 regions.

The region Bedfordshire has 51 cities.

Where is Bedfordshire in England?




Regions in United Kingdom