Where is Highland in Scotland?

 

Highland is a region in Scotland!

Search the name of a city:

Hightae, High Ercall, High Halden, Highland Park Distillery, Highland

Here you will find the location of Highland on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of United Kingdom.

All places in the world called .


Where is Highland on the map?




Webcams near Highland

Drumnadrochit: Loch Ness.


Drumnadrochit: Loch Ness - Day time
Current
Drumnadrochit: Loch Ness - Current

Fort Augustus.


Fort Augustus - Day time
Current
Fort Augustus - Current

Dornoch.


Dornoch - Day time
Current
Dornoch - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Highland relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in United Kingdom and distance from Highland.

City # Populationkmmiles
London17421228742461
Birmingham2984336600373
Glasgow3610271200124
Belfast4585994340211
Liverpool5468946480298
Leeds6455124470292
Sheffield7447048515320
Edinburgh8435794209130
Bristol9430714698434
Manchester10395516484301



Alerts and advice United Kingdom

Advice and information about traveling and security in United Kingdom.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in United Kingdomo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in United Kingdom.

Alerts and advice



Travel information United Kingdom

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in United Kingdom.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

United Kingdom is made up of 17711 cities in 234 regions.

The region Highland has 789 cities.

Where is Highland in Scotland?




Regions in United Kingdom