Where is Aberdeen City in Scotland?

 

Aberdeen City is a region in Scotland!

Search the name of a city:

Aberdeen City, Aberystwyth Town Hall, Abergynolwyn, Aberdeen City, Abergele

Here you will find the location of Aberdeen City on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of United Kingdom.

All places in the world called .


Where is Aberdeen City on the map?




Webcams near Aberdeen City

Aberdeen: Harbour.


Aberdeen: Harbour - Day time
Current
Aberdeen: Harbour - Current

Aberdeen: Harbour hd-str.


Aberdeen: Harbour hd-str - Day time
Current
Aberdeen: Harbour hd-str - Current

Newburgh: Merlin Terrace.


Newburgh: Merlin Terrace - Day time
Current
Newburgh: Merlin Terrace - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Aberdeen City relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in United Kingdom and distance from Aberdeen City.

City # Populationkmmiles
London17421228639397
Birmingham2984336520323
Glasgow3610271193120
Belfast4585994369229
Liverpool5468946417259
Leeds6455124372231
Sheffield7447048422262
Edinburgh843579414691
Bristol9430714632393
Manchester10395516404251



Alerts and advice United Kingdom

Advice and information about traveling and security in United Kingdom.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in United Kingdomo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in United Kingdom.

Alerts and advice



Travel information United Kingdom

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in United Kingdom.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

United Kingdom is made up of 17711 cities in 234 regions.

The region Aberdeen City has 25 cities.

Where is Aberdeen City in Scotland?




Regions in United Kingdom