Where is Crawley, West Sussex in England?

 

Crawley is situated in the region West Sussex in England!

Search the name of a city:

Crawley, Crawfordburn, Crawfordsburn, Crawley, Crawick

Here you will find the location of Crawley on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of United Kingdom.

There are 3 cities named Crawley in United Kingdom.

All places in the world called .


Where is Crawley on the map?




Webcams near Crawley

Redhill: Redhill Aerodrome.


Redhill: Redhill Aerodrome - Day time
Current
Redhill: Redhill Aerodrome - Current

East Grinstead › East: East Court grounds.


East Grinstead › East: East Court grounds - Day time
Current
East Grinstead › East: East Court grounds - Current

Forest Row: Weir Wood Reservoir.


Forest Row: Weir Wood Reservoir - Day time
Current
Forest Row: Weir Wood Reservoir - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Crawley relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in West Sussex and distance from Crawley.

City#Populationkmmiles
Crawley110706100
Worthing2991103723
Bognor Regis3653915031
Littlehampton4587144327
Horsham550680138
Burgess Hill6311831811
Haywards Heath7296601610
Chichester8282225333
East Grinstead926523117
Adur District10-3220

Top 10 cities in United Kingdom and distance from Crawley.

City # Populationkmmiles
London174212284528
Birmingham2984336192119
Glasgow3610271589366
Belfast4585994546339
Liverpool5468946320199
Leeds6455124314195
Sheffield7447048266165
Edinburgh8435794573356
Bristol9430714171106
Manchester10395516299186



Alerts and advice United Kingdom

Advice and information about traveling and security in United Kingdom.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in United Kingdomo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in United Kingdom.

Alerts and advice



Travel information United Kingdom

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in United Kingdom.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

United Kingdom is made up of 17711 cities in 234 regions.

The region West Sussex has 192 cities.

Crawley is number 1 in the region West Sussex.

The city is number 60 in United Kingdom.

The population is 107061.

Where is Crawley, West Sussex in England?




Regions in United Kingdom