Where is Burgess Hill in England?

 

Burgess Hill is situated in the region West Sussex in England!

Search the name of a city:

Burgh by Sands Tower of Radulph Wallensis, Burghwallis, Burgh Island, Burga Skerry, Burgh and Tuttington

Here you will find the location of Burgess Hill on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of United Kingdom.

All places in the world called .


Where is Burgess Hill on the map?




Webcams near Burgess Hill

Brighton: Hove.


Brighton: Hove - Day time
Current
Brighton: Hove - Current

Brighton › South-West: Brighton Pier.


Brighton › South-West: Brighton Pier - Day time
Current
Brighton › South-West: Brighton Pier - Current

Forest Row: Weir Wood Reservoir.


Forest Row: Weir Wood Reservoir - Day time
Current
Forest Row: Weir Wood Reservoir - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Burgess Hill relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in West Sussex and distance from Burgess Hill.

City#Populationkmmiles
Crawley11070611811
Worthing2991102415
Bognor Regis3653914226
Littlehampton4587143421
Horsham5506801610
Burgess Hill63118300
Haywards Heath72966032
Chichester8282224830
East Grinstead9265231912
Adur District10-1912

Top 10 cities in United Kingdom and distance from Burgess Hill.

City # Populationkmmiles
London174212286138
Birmingham2984336208129
Glasgow3610271607377
Belfast4585994560348
Liverpool5468946335208
Leeds6455124330205
Sheffield7447048283176
Edinburgh8435794591367
Bristol9430714179111
Manchester10395516315196



Alerts and advice United Kingdom

Advice and information about traveling and security in United Kingdom.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in United Kingdomo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in United Kingdom.

Alerts and advice



Travel information United Kingdom

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in United Kingdom.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

United Kingdom is made up of 17711 cities in 234 regions.

The region West Sussex has 192 cities.

Burgess Hill is number 6 in the region West Sussex.

The city is number 306 in United Kingdom.

The population is 31183.

Where is Burgess Hill in England?




Regions in United Kingdom