Where is Bognor Regis in England?

 

Bognor Regis is situated in the region West Sussex in England!

Search the name of a city:

Bogniebrae, Bognor Regis War Memorial Hospital, Bognie, Bognor Regis Railway Station, Bognor

Here you will find the location of Bognor Regis on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of United Kingdom.

All places in the world called .


Where is Bognor Regis on the map?




Webcams near Bognor Regis

Bognor Regis.


Bognor Regis - Day time
Current
Bognor Regis - Current

East Preston › South-West.


East Preston › South-West - Day time
Current
East Preston › South-West - Current

Emsworth: Emsworth Yacht Harbour.


Emsworth: Emsworth Yacht Harbour - Day time
Current
Emsworth: Emsworth Yacht Harbour - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Bognor Regis relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in West Sussex and distance from Bognor Regis.

City#Populationkmmiles
Crawley11070615031
Worthing2991101912
Bognor Regis36539100
Littlehampton45871485
Horsham5506803723
Burgess Hill6311834226
Haywards Heath7296604528
Chichester828222117
East Grinstead9265235836
Adur District10-2415

Top 10 cities in United Kingdom and distance from Bognor Regis.

City # Populationkmmiles
London174212289056
Birmingham2984336206128
Glasgow3610271610379
Belfast4585994552343
Liverpool5468946335208
Leeds6455124341212
Sheffield7447048293182
Edinburgh8435794599372
Bristol943071415496
Manchester10395516320199



Alerts and advice United Kingdom

Advice and information about traveling and security in United Kingdom.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in United Kingdomo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in United Kingdom.

Alerts and advice



Travel information United Kingdom

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in United Kingdom.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

United Kingdom is made up of 17711 cities in 234 regions.

The region West Sussex has 192 cities.

Bognor Regis is number 3 in the region West Sussex.

The city is number 125 in United Kingdom.

The population is 65391.

Where is Bognor Regis in England?




Regions in United Kingdom