Where is Adur District in England?

 

Adur District is situated in the region West Sussex in England!

Search the name of a city:

Adur District, Adur District

Here you will find the location of Adur District on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of United Kingdom.

All places in the world called .


Where is Adur District on the map?




Webcams near Adur District

Shoreham-by-Sea: Brighton City Airport.


Shoreham-by-Sea: Brighton City Airport - Day time
Current
Shoreham-by-Sea: Brighton City Airport - Current

Lancing › South: Lancing Beach.


Lancing › South: Lancing Beach - Day time
Current
Lancing › South: Lancing Beach - Current

East Preston › South-West.


East Preston › South-West - Day time
Current
East Preston › South-West - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Adur District relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in West Sussex and distance from Adur District.

City#Populationkmmiles
Crawley11070613220
Worthing29911064
Bognor Regis3653912415
Littlehampton458714149
Horsham5506802314
Burgess Hill6311831912
Haywards Heath7296602314
Chichester8282223220
East Grinstead9265233723
Adur District10-00

Top 10 cities in United Kingdom and distance from Adur District.

City # Populationkmmiles
London174212287647
Birmingham2984336211131
Glasgow3610271612380
Belfast4585994560348
Liverpool5468946338210
Leeds6455124340211
Sheffield7447048291181
Edinburgh8435794599372
Bristol9430714171106
Manchester10395516322200



Alerts and advice United Kingdom

Advice and information about traveling and security in United Kingdom.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in United Kingdomo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in United Kingdom.

Alerts and advice



Travel information United Kingdom

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in United Kingdom.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

United Kingdom is made up of 17711 cities in 234 regions.

The region West Sussex has 192 cities.

Adur District is number 10 in the region West Sussex.

The city is number 1050 in United Kingdom.

Where is Adur District in England?




Regions in United Kingdom