Where is West Sussex in England?

 

West Sussex is a region in England!

Search the name of a city:

West Compton, West Croachy, West Knighton, West Haroldston, Westwood

Here you will find the location of West Sussex on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of United Kingdom.

All places in the world called .


Where is West Sussex on the map?




Webcams near West Sussex

East Preston › South-West.


East Preston › South-West - Day time
Current
East Preston › South-West - Current

Lancing › South: Lancing Beach.


Lancing › South: Lancing Beach - Day time
Current
Lancing › South: Lancing Beach - Current

Shoreham-by-Sea: Brighton City Airport.


Shoreham-by-Sea: Brighton City Airport - Day time
Current
Shoreham-by-Sea: Brighton City Airport - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is West Sussex relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in United Kingdom and distance from West Sussex.

City # Populationkmmiles
London174212287245
Birmingham2984336198123
Glasgow3610271600373
Belfast4585994547340
Liverpool5468946327203
Leeds6455124328204
Sheffield7447048282175
Edinburgh8435794587365
Bristol943071415697
Manchester10395516311193



Alerts and advice United Kingdom

Advice and information about traveling and security in United Kingdom.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in United Kingdomo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in United Kingdom.

Alerts and advice



Travel information United Kingdom

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in United Kingdom.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

United Kingdom is made up of 17711 cities in 234 regions.

The region West Sussex has 192 cities.

Where is West Sussex in England?




Regions in United Kingdom