Where is Trafford in England?

 

Trafford is a region in England!

Search the name of a city:

Trafford, Trafford Bar, Traffic, Trafford Park, Trafford Park Railway Station

Here you will find the location of Trafford on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of United Kingdom.

All places in the world called .


Where is Trafford on the map?




Webcams near Trafford

City Airport Manchester › East.


City Airport Manchester › East - Day time
Current
City Airport Manchester › East - Current

City Airport Manchester › West.


City Airport Manchester › West - Day time
Current
City Airport Manchester › West - Current

Manchester › West: City Airport.


Manchester › West: City Airport - Day time
Current
Manchester › West: City Airport - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Trafford relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in United Kingdom and distance from Trafford.

City # Populationkmmiles
London17421228262163
Birmingham298433610968
Glasgow3610271295183
Belfast4585994267166
Liverpool54689464226
Leeds64551246842
Sheffield74470485836
Edinburgh8435794286178
Bristol9430714219136
Manchester10395516138



Alerts and advice United Kingdom

Advice and information about traveling and security in United Kingdom.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in United Kingdomo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in United Kingdom.

Alerts and advice



Travel information United Kingdom

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in United Kingdom.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

United Kingdom is made up of 17711 cities in 234 regions.

The region Trafford has 12 cities.

Where is Trafford in England?




Regions in United Kingdom