Where is Surrey in England?

 

Surrey is a region in England!

Search the name of a city:

Surrey Heath, Surrey, Surrey Quays, Surrey Society of Model Engineers, Surrey

Here you will find the location of Surrey on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of United Kingdom.

All places in the world called .


Where is Surrey on the map?




Webcams near Surrey

Leatherhead.


Leatherhead - Day time
Current
Leatherhead - Current

Dorking: Ranmore Common.


Dorking: Ranmore Common - Day time
Current
Dorking: Ranmore Common - Current

Sutton: Leatherhead Rd/Fairoak Lane.


Sutton: Leatherhead Rd/Fairoak Lane - Day time
Current
Sutton: Leatherhead Rd/Fairoak Lane - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Surrey relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in United Kingdom and distance from Surrey.

City # Populationkmmiles
London174212283522
Birmingham2984336169105
Glasgow3610271568353
Belfast4585994523325
Liverpool5468946298185
Leeds6455124293182
Sheffield7447048245152
Edinburgh8435794552343
Bristol943071415395
Manchester10395516277172



Alerts and advice United Kingdom

Advice and information about traveling and security in United Kingdom.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in United Kingdomo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in United Kingdom.

Alerts and advice



Travel information United Kingdom

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in United Kingdom.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

United Kingdom is made up of 17711 cities in 234 regions.

The region Surrey has 176 cities.

Where is Surrey in England?




Regions in United Kingdom