Where is Stoke-on-Trent in England?

 

Stoke-on-Trent is a region in England!

Search the name of a city:

Stoke Bruerne, Stoke Bardolph, Stoke-upon-Trent, Stokesby, Stoke Hammond Sports Club

Here you will find the location of Stoke-on-Trent on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of United Kingdom.

All places in the world called .


Where is Stoke-on-Trent on the map?




Webcams near Stoke-on-Trent

Cheddleton: Churnet Valley Railway.


Cheddleton: Churnet Valley Railway - Day time
Current
Cheddleton: Churnet Valley Railway - Current

Ipstones: Consall.


Ipstones: Consall - Day time
Current
Ipstones: Consall - Current

Froghall: Churnet Valley Railway's Kingsley − Station.


Froghall: Churnet Valley Railway's Kingsley − Station - Day time
Current
Froghall: Churnet Valley Railway's Kingsley − Station - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Stoke-on-Trent relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in United Kingdom and distance from Stoke-on-Trent.

City # Populationkmmiles
London17421228219136
Birmingham29843366339
Glasgow3610271341212
Belfast4585994303188
Liverpool54689467144
Leeds64551249559
Sheffield74470486037
Edinburgh8435794333207
Bristol9430714177110
Manchester103955165534



Alerts and advice United Kingdom

Advice and information about traveling and security in United Kingdom.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in United Kingdomo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in United Kingdom.

Alerts and advice



Travel information United Kingdom

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in United Kingdom.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

United Kingdom is made up of 17711 cities in 234 regions.

The region Stoke-on-Trent has 13 cities.

Where is Stoke-on-Trent in England?




Regions in United Kingdom