Where is Rotherham in England?

 

Rotherham is a region in England!

Search the name of a city:

Rothwell, Rotherfield Peppard, Rothesay, Rotherdam, Rothley

Here you will find the location of Rotherham on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of United Kingdom.

All places in the world called .


Where is Rotherham on the map?




Webcams near Rotherham

Bradwell › South-West: Mam Tor.


Bradwell › South-West: Mam Tor - Day time
Current
Bradwell › South-West: Mam Tor - Current

Selston › West: Codnor Park − Ripley − Amber Valley District.


Selston › West: Codnor Park − Ripley − Amber Valley District - Day time
Current
Selston › West: Codnor Park − Ripley − Amber Valley District - Current

Selston › West: Westwood − Codnor Park − Ripley.


Selston › West: Westwood − Codnor Park − Ripley - Day time
Current
Selston › West: Westwood − Codnor Park − Ripley - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Rotherham relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in United Kingdom and distance from Rotherham.

City # Populationkmmiles
London17421228227141
Birmingham298433611370
Glasgow3610271330205
Belfast4585994330205
Liverpool546894611370
Leeds64551244729
Sheffield7447048149
Edinburgh8435794307191
Bristol9430714235146
Manchester103955166138



Alerts and advice United Kingdom

Advice and information about traveling and security in United Kingdom.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in United Kingdomo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in United Kingdom.

Alerts and advice



Travel information United Kingdom

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in United Kingdom.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

United Kingdom is made up of 17711 cities in 234 regions.

The region Rotherham has 50 cities.

Where is Rotherham in England?




Regions in United Kingdom