Where is Nottinghamshire in England?

 

Nottinghamshire is a region in England!

Search the name of a city:

Nottingham Racecourse, Nottingham Castle, Nottage, Nottingham Belfry - a Q Hotel, Nottingham Nuffield Hospital The

Here you will find the location of Nottinghamshire on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of United Kingdom.

All places in the world called .


Where is Nottinghamshire on the map?




Webcams near Nottinghamshire

Nottingham: Trent University − Peregrine falcons.


Nottingham: Trent University − Peregrine falcons - Day time
Current
Nottingham: Trent University − Peregrine falcons - Current

Selston › West: Westwood − Codnor Park − Ripley.


Selston › West: Westwood − Codnor Park − Ripley - Day time
Current
Selston › West: Westwood − Codnor Park − Ripley - Current

Selston › West: Codnor Park − Ripley − Amber Valley District.


Selston › West: Codnor Park − Ripley − Amber Valley District - Day time
Current
Selston › West: Codnor Park − Ripley − Amber Valley District - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Nottinghamshire relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in United Kingdom and distance from Nottinghamshire.

City # Populationkmmiles
London17421228187116
Birmingham29843369559
Glasgow3610271369229
Belfast4585994364226
Liverpool546894613886
Leeds64551248754
Sheffield74470484528
Edinburgh8435794348216
Bristol9430714214133
Manchester103955169257



Alerts and advice United Kingdom

Advice and information about traveling and security in United Kingdom.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in United Kingdomo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in United Kingdom.

Alerts and advice



Travel information United Kingdom

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in United Kingdom.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

United Kingdom is made up of 17711 cities in 234 regions.

The region Nottinghamshire has 249 cities.

Where is Nottinghamshire in England?




Regions in United Kingdom