Where is London, City of in England?

 

London, City of is a region in England!

Search the name of a city:

London Library, London Borough of Barking and Dagenham, London Borough of Hounslow, London Borough of Camden, London School of Economics and Political Science

Here you will find the location of London, City of on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of United Kingdom.

All places in the world called .


Where is London, City of on the map?




Webcams near London, City of

City of London: Lower Thames St/London Bridge.


City of London: Lower Thames St/London Bridge - Day time
Current
City of London: Lower Thames St/London Bridge - Current

City of London: Southwark St/Southwark Bdge Rd.


City of London: Southwark St/Southwark Bdge Rd - Day time
Current
City of London: Southwark St/Southwark Bdge Rd - Current

City of London: Borough High St/Southwark St.


City of London: Borough High St/Southwark St - Day time
Current
City of London: Borough High St/Southwark St - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is London, City of relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in United Kingdom and distance from London, City of.

City # Populationkmmiles
London1742122800
Birmingham2984336164102
Glasgow3610271552343
Belfast4585994518322
Liverpool5468946290180
Leeds6455124274170
Sheffield7447048227141
Edinburgh8435794534332
Bristol9430714172107
Manchester10395516264164



Alerts and advice United Kingdom

Advice and information about traveling and security in United Kingdom.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in United Kingdomo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in United Kingdom.

Alerts and advice



Travel information United Kingdom

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in United Kingdom.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

United Kingdom is made up of 17711 cities in 234 regions.

The region London, City of has 2 cities.

Where is London, City of in England?




Regions in United Kingdom