Where is Leeds, Leeds in England?

 

Leeds is situated in the region Leeds in England!

Search the name of a city:

Leeds Mental Health, Leeds and Liverpool Canal, Leeds Mental Health Teaching NHS Trust, Leeds Castle, Leeds Bradford Airport Bus Station

Here you will find the location of Leeds on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of United Kingdom.

There are 2 cities named Leeds in United Kingdom.

All places in the world called .


Where is Leeds on the map?




Webcams near Leeds

Leeds: Millennium Square − city centre webcam West Yorkshire.


Leeds: Millennium Square − city centre webcam West Yorkshire - Day time
Current
Leeds: Millennium Square − city centre webcam West Yorkshire - Current

Sherburn in Elmet: Sherburn Aero Club.


Sherburn in Elmet: Sherburn Aero Club - Day time
Current
Sherburn in Elmet: Sherburn Aero Club - Current

Appletreewick: Skyreholme Webcam.


Appletreewick: Skyreholme Webcam - Day time
Current
Appletreewick: Skyreholme Webcam - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Leeds relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Leeds and distance from Leeds.

City#Populationkmmiles
Leeds145512400
Morley25738685
Pudsey33310964
Aberford4-1610
Adel5-64
Aireborough6-106
Ardsley7-106
Ardsley East8-106
Bardsey9-138
Beeston10-32

Top 10 cities in United Kingdom and distance from Leeds.

City # Populationkmmiles
London17421228274170
Birmingham298433615093
Glasgow3610271283176
Belfast4585994296184
Liverpool546894610364
Leeds645512400
Sheffield74470484830
Edinburgh8435794261162
Bristol9430714270168
Manchester103955165333



Alerts and advice United Kingdom

Advice and information about traveling and security in United Kingdom.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in United Kingdomo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in United Kingdom.

Alerts and advice



Travel information United Kingdom

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in United Kingdom.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

United Kingdom is made up of 17711 cities in 234 regions.

The region Leeds has 66 cities.

Leeds is number 1 in the region Leeds.

The city is number 6 in United Kingdom.

The population is 455124.

Where is Leeds, Leeds in England?




Regions in United Kingdom