Where is Kent in England?

 

Kent is a region in England!

Search the name of a city:

Kent Showground, Kentisbury, Kenton Underground Station, Kentford, Kentish Town Station

Here you will find the location of Kent on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of United Kingdom.

All places in the world called .


Where is Kent on the map?




Webcams near Kent

Headcorn: HD WeatherCam.


Headcorn: HD WeatherCam - Day time
Current
Headcorn: HD WeatherCam - Current

Sheerness: IOS, Kent.


Sheerness: IOS, Kent - Day time
Current
Sheerness: IOS, Kent - Current

Sheerness.


Sheerness - Day time
Current
Sheerness - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Kent relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in United Kingdom and distance from Kent.

City # Populationkmmiles
London174212286943
Birmingham2984336232144
Glasgow3610271610379
Belfast4585994586364
Liverpool5468946354220
Leeds6455124328204
Sheffield7447048285177
Edinburgh8435794587365
Bristol9430714237147
Manchester10395516325202



Alerts and advice United Kingdom

Advice and information about traveling and security in United Kingdom.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in United Kingdomo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in United Kingdom.

Alerts and advice



Travel information United Kingdom

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in United Kingdom.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

United Kingdom is made up of 17711 cities in 234 regions.

The region Kent has 353 cities.

Where is Kent in England?




Regions in United Kingdom