Where is Kensington and Chelsea in England?

 

Kensington and Chelsea is a region in England!

Search the name of a city:

Kensington Palace, Kenswick, Kensington, Kensworth, Kensington Park Apartments

Here you will find the location of Kensington and Chelsea on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of United Kingdom.

All places in the world called .


Where is Kensington and Chelsea on the map?




Webcams near Kensington and Chelsea

Pimlico: Fulham Rd/Redcliffe Gardens.


Pimlico: Fulham Rd/Redcliffe Gardens - Day time
Current
Pimlico: Fulham Rd/Redcliffe Gardens - Current

West End of London: Old Brompton Rd − Earls Court Rd.


West End of London: Old Brompton Rd − Earls Court Rd - Day time
Current
West End of London: Old Brompton Rd − Earls Court Rd - Current

West End of London: A4 Cromwell Rd/Gloucester Rd.


West End of London: A4 Cromwell Rd/Gloucester Rd - Day time
Current
West End of London: A4 Cromwell Rd/Gloucester Rd - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Kensington and Chelsea relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in United Kingdom and distance from Kensington and Chelsea.

City # Populationkmmiles
London1742122864
Birmingham2984336161100
Glasgow3610271552343
Belfast4585994517321
Liverpool5468946286178
Leeds6455124274170
Sheffield7447048227141
Edinburgh8435794534332
Bristol9430714166103
Manchester10395516262163



Alerts and advice United Kingdom

Advice and information about traveling and security in United Kingdom.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in United Kingdomo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in United Kingdom.

Alerts and advice



Travel information United Kingdom

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in United Kingdom.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

United Kingdom is made up of 17711 cities in 234 regions.

The region Kensington and Chelsea has 7 cities.

Where is Kensington and Chelsea in England?




Regions in United Kingdom