Where is Buckinghamshire in England?

 

Buckinghamshire is a region in England!

Search the name of a city:

Buckland, Buckle Rock, Buckden, Buckenham Railway Station, Buckland Hospital

Here you will find the location of Buckinghamshire on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of United Kingdom.

All places in the world called .


Where is Buckinghamshire on the map?




Webcams near Buckinghamshire

High Wycombe › West: Iver.


High Wycombe › West: Iver - Day time
Current
High Wycombe › West: Iver - Current

Whipsnade: London Gliding Club − South West Run.


Whipsnade: London Gliding Club − South West Run - Day time
Current
Whipsnade: London Gliding Club − South West Run - Current

Dunstable: London Gliding Club.


Dunstable: London Gliding Club - Day time
Current
Dunstable: London Gliding Club - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Buckinghamshire relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in United Kingdom and distance from Buckinghamshire.

City # Populationkmmiles
London174212285836
Birmingham298433610666
Glasgow3610271504313
Belfast4585994462287
Liverpool5468946233145
Leeds6455124230143
Sheffield7447048182113
Edinburgh8435794489304
Bristol943071412779
Manchester10395516212132



Alerts and advice United Kingdom

Advice and information about traveling and security in United Kingdom.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in United Kingdomo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in United Kingdom.

Alerts and advice



Travel information United Kingdom

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in United Kingdom.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

United Kingdom is made up of 17711 cities in 234 regions.

The region Buckinghamshire has 158 cities.

Where is Buckinghamshire in England?




Regions in United Kingdom