Where is Barnsley in England?

 

Barnsley is a region in England!

Search the name of a city:

Barnstaple, Barnet General Hospital, Barnby in the Willows, Barnwell Castle, Barnby Moor

Here you will find the location of Barnsley on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of United Kingdom.

All places in the world called .


Where is Barnsley on the map?




Webcams near Barnsley

Leeds: Millennium Square − city centre webcam West Yorkshire.


Leeds: Millennium Square − city centre webcam West Yorkshire - Day time
Current
Leeds: Millennium Square − city centre webcam West Yorkshire - Current

Bradwell › South-West: Mam Tor.


Bradwell › South-West: Mam Tor - Day time
Current
Bradwell › South-West: Mam Tor - Current

Sherburn in Elmet: Sherburn Aero Club.


Sherburn in Elmet: Sherburn Aero Club - Day time
Current
Sherburn in Elmet: Sherburn Aero Club - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Barnsley relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in United Kingdom and distance from Barnsley.

City # Populationkmmiles
London17421228245152
Birmingham298433612276
Glasgow3610271311193
Belfast4585994312194
Liverpool546894610163
Leeds64551243119
Sheffield74470481912
Edinburgh8435794290180
Bristol9430714243151
Manchester103955164830



Alerts and advice United Kingdom

Advice and information about traveling and security in United Kingdom.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in United Kingdomo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in United Kingdom.

Alerts and advice



Travel information United Kingdom

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in United Kingdom.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

United Kingdom is made up of 17711 cities in 234 regions.

The region Barnsley has 37 cities.

Where is Barnsley in England?




Regions in United Kingdom