Where is Barnet in England?

 

Barnet is a region in England!

Search the name of a city:

Barnham, Barnsley, Barnham, Barningham, Barns

Here you will find the location of Barnet on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of United Kingdom.

All places in the world called .


Where is Barnet on the map?




Webcams near Barnet

Barnet: Finchley High Rd/A406.


Barnet: Finchley High Rd/A406 - Day time
Current
Barnet: Finchley High Rd/A406 - Current

North West London: A1/Holders Hill.


North West London: A1/Holders Hill - Day time
Current
North West London: A1/Holders Hill - Current

North West London: A504 Est End Rd/A406 Nth Circ Rd.


North West London: A504 Est End Rd/A406 Nth Circ Rd - Day time
Current
North West London: A504 Est End Rd/A406 Nth Circ Rd - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Barnet relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in United Kingdom and distance from Barnet.

City # Populationkmmiles
London17421228138
Birmingham298433615194
Glasgow3610271539335
Belfast4585994505314
Liverpool5468946275171
Leeds6455124261162
Sheffield7447048214133
Edinburgh8435794520323
Bristol9430714166103
Manchester10395516249155



Alerts and advice United Kingdom

Advice and information about traveling and security in United Kingdom.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in United Kingdomo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in United Kingdom.

Alerts and advice



Travel information United Kingdom

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in United Kingdom.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

United Kingdom is made up of 17711 cities in 234 regions.

The region Barnet has 18 cities.

Where is Barnet in England?




Regions in United Kingdom